Here’s the Result of 2011 Division Team Orals

TEAM WINNERS

IN THE DIVISION TEAM ORALS

(February 10, 2011, @ Pasig Elementary School)

GRADE ONE SCHOOL PUPIL-CONTESTANTS TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
*1ST Place Caniogan ES Joanna Rosales 

Aerrol Talan

Levan Cabatingan

Pelagia Guerrero Mrs. Susana M. 

Arangote

2nd Place Pinagbuhatan ES Rexie Fuentes 

Renxo Rabino

Raimi Matriz

Victoria Orido/ 

Judith Soqueno

Mr. Iluminada C. Lerio
3rd Place De Castro ES Eiron Cortez 

Armand Sotelo

Atasha Layson

Jhona Indigno Dr. Ruben H. Opena
4th Place Pasig ES Clarisse Acuna 

April Peroso

Mark Efren

Concepcion Matias Ms. Erlinda F. Jose
5th Place Manggahan ES Randolph Javillo 

Miguel dela Cruz

Willah Igcalimos

Jean Santos Dr. Luz San Buenaventura
 

* Grade I, NCR cut off score: 35

– 1st placer,  qualified to compete in the sectoral level

GRADE TWO SCHOOL PUPIL-CONTESTANTS TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
*1ST Place Pinagbuhatan ES Lura Gamayo 

John Ocampo

Jhimmuel Torrecampo

Mercy Ignas Mr. Iluminada C. Lerio
2nd Place Pasig ES Robert Bagacina 

Zyldred Abris

Louise Vergara

Regina Ramilo Ms. Erlinda F. Jose
3rd Place Santolan ES Noriel Cahilig 

Psyche Gascon

Pamela Manuel

Imelda Waniwan Mrs. Rhodora 

Medina

4th Place Caniogan ES Eunice Yarzo 

Andreana Sy

Kurt Atienza

Marideth Cruz Mra. Susana M. Arangote
5th Place San Joaquin ES Angela Sarmiento 

Dariel Militante

Yshi Ibanez

Gerly de Castro Ms. Celia Paulino
 

* Grade II, NCR cut off score: 41

– 1st placer, qualified to compete in the sectoral level

 

GRADE THREE SCHOOL PUPIL-CONTESTANTS TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
*1ST Place Pasig ES Clarence Acuna 

Robert Dineros

Trixie Ann Tajan

Virginia Loro Ms. Erlinfa F. Jose
2nd Place Santolan ES Raven Labangon 

Kyle Manalaysay

Justine Ardales

Xenia Bautista Mrs. Rhodora Medina
3rd 

Place

Pinagbuhatan ES Jayrald Rodriguez 

Christian Sonido

Trina Celebre

E. Ferrer/ F. Gumabon Mr. Iluminada C. Lerio
4th Place Pinaglabanan ES,      San Juan City
5th 

Place

Manggahan ES Rynna Esposa 

John Ng

Jaymar Tejero

Anabel Enimedez Dr. Luz San Buenaventura
Maybunga ES Shane Paras 

Daniella Tanquino

Mary Benigno

Ermalyn Anis Mrs. Nenita V. Espiritu
 

* Grade III, NCR cut off score: 46

– 1st placer, qualified to compete in the sectoral level

 

GRADE FOUR SCHOOL PUPIL-CONTESTANTS TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
*1ST Place Pasig ES Abigail Somodio 

Kassandra Canelas

Queenee Apa-ap

Starlee Valle Ms. Erlinda F. Jose
2nd Place Caniogan ES Dheniel Pontiga 

John Aquino

Aira Gloria

Elvira dela Pena Mrs. Susana M. Arangote
3rd 

Place

De Castro ES Pamela Serrano 

Renz Jamen

Mary Balingit

Marissa Oruga Dr. Ruben H. Opena
4th 

Place

Pinagbuhatan ES Janilene Acosta 

Lilyette Angelito

Katherine Mulle

Aamparo Acosta/Daylan Omaga Mrs. Iluminada C. Lerio
5th 

Place

Bagong Ilog ES Justin Jaudines 

Justine Maghirang

Ann Flores

Eva Linezo Mr. Manuel Rosaldo
 

* Grade IV, NCR cut off score: 43

– 1st placer, qualified to compete in the sectoral level

 

GRADE FIVE SCHOOL PUPIL-CONTESTANTS TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
*1ST Place San Lorenzo Ruiz ES Justine Duka 

Kristelle Ventura

Mary Salen

Ellen Castillon Mrs. Helecita S. 

Villanueva

*2nd Place Pinagbuhatan ES Jerome Miranda 

Dennis Ramos

Cris Antonio

Erlinda Santos Mrs. Iluminada C. Lerio
3rd 

Place

Rosario ES Tyrone Monakil 

Michelle Tolentino

John Rosende

Ma. Yolita 

Sangalang

Mrs. Lulu Malanay
4th 

Place

De Castro ES Arnel Malubay 

Jan Valmores

Zarr Laudit

Annalyn Insigne Dr. Ruben H. Opena
Dr. Sixto Antonio ES Danielle Marundan 

Gwen Francisco

Kimberly Collante

Cecilia Concepcion Mrs. Ester Amigo
5th 

Place

Bambang ES Adrian Umadhay 

Jemille Mabbayad

Jessica Salvoza

Nixon Matiga Mrs. Nelia Castillo

* Grade V, NCR cut off score: 45

– 1st and 2nd placers, qualified to compete in the sectoral level

GRADE SIX SCHOOL PUPIL-CONTESTANTS TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
*1ST Place Ilugin ES Harold Dichoso 

Cedric Ricamata

Annabel Maddagan Mrs. Emelita Medina
*2nd Place Pinagbuhatan ES
3rd 

Place

Pinaglabanan ES, San Juan City
4th 

Place

Santolan ES Angelu Yalung 

Coleen Ponce

Emma Macasiray Mrs. Rhodora 

Medina

5th 

Place

F. Legaspi MS Divine Natividad 

Mary Bersabe

Lani Garcia Mr. Artemio 

Danseco

* Grade VI, NCR cut off score: 40

– 1st and 2nd placers, qualified to compete in the sectoral level

Result of the Individual Competition on January 29, 2011

@ Stella Maris College, Cubao, QC

Sectoral Individual Winners for Public Schools:

GRADE FOUR PUPIL-CONTESTANT SCHOOL TRAINOR PRINCIPAL
8th Place Pamela Serrano De Castro ES Marissa Oruga Dr. Ruben H. 

Opena

Schedule of next level competitions:

Ø  Sectoral Finals for Elementary:     February 22, 2011 @ Nemesio Yabut ES,

Escuela St., Guadalupe Nuevo

Ø  Sectoral Finals for Secondary: February 24, 2011 @ Manila Science HS

Ø  Regional Finals for Grades 1 – 5:  March 15, 2011 @ Ramon Magsaysay HS,

Cubao, QC

Ø  Regional Finals for 1st – 3rd Year HS:  March 22, 2011 @ Rizal HS, Pasig City

Ø  Regional Finals for Gr 6 & 4th Year HS:  Chiang Kai Shek College, Manila

Ø  National Finals:     April 8, 9, 2011 @ Metrobank Plaza, Makati

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Education/Contests. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s